- 90 children live in 14 SOS families,
- 35 boys and girls live in two Youth Houses, opened in 2009 and 2013. with the support of the state
- 24 pupils receive support in the program of semi-independent living
In 2007, the service began to strengthen the family and prevent social abandonment in the makhallas of the Mirzo-Ulugbek district. To date, 324 children and 201 adults from 123 families have received family strengthening services.
In 2009, in order to support the education of children at school No. 49 of the Mirzo-Ulugbek district, an educational project was carried out, within the framework of which two computer classes were equipped with new equipment, multimedia materials were provided for lessons, additional electives and study groups were organized, and trainings for teachers were held, parents and children.
In total, 68 employees work in the SOS projects of the Children's Village of Tashkent, including 14 SOS mothers, 10 SOS aunts, social workers, psychological, pedagogical, administrative and technical personnel.